?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Just a bunch of pictures of working ANTMers: Adrianne, Ann, Brittany, Catie, Ebony, Ebony, Elyse, Katie, Mary, & Rachael.

First off, LA Fashion Week:

Catie for Alan Del Rosario. Brunette! Thin! Modelly! She looks a wee bit drowsy though.
Image hosting by TinyPic
Image hosting by TinyPic
Image hosting by TinyPicImage hosting by TinyPic

Ebony for Uriel Saenz. Not bad to get work. She has the height and the body and the walk.
Image hosting by TinyPic




Adrianne declared America's Next Pot Model by High Times mag.
Image hosting by TinyPic


Ann in Cosmopolitan Shopping mag.
Image hosting by TinyPic


Brittany got the Suspect Clothing campaign! It's kinda funny with the bottle, though.
Image hosting by TinyPic
Image hosting by TinyPic

Beauty shot.
Image hosting by TinyPic


Ebony from Cycle 1. Beautiful.
Image hosting by TinyPic


The magnificent Elyse. That's about as close as we'll get to a perfect picture from an ANTMer, I think.
Image hosting by TinyPic
Image hosting by TinyPic


Katie got the campaigns for Ice Link Watches and Beverly Hills Angels Clothing. Not bad!
Image hosting by TinyPicImage hosting by TinyPic
Image hosting by TinyPic


Mary the plus-sized model from Cycle 3.
Image hosting by TinyPicImage hosting by TinyPic


Rachael @ New York Fashion Week for Palmer Jones.
Image hosting by TinyPic


Whew! That's all for now!











Comments

( 66 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
_erin_go_bragh
Mar. 22nd, 2006 01:02 am (UTC)
Wow! Thanks for posting those. Go, Brittany and Rachel!
_erin_go_bragh
Mar. 22nd, 2006 01:02 am (UTC)
Oh, and Catie! I love the darker hair...
(no subject) - spongilla - Mar. 22nd, 2006 06:25 am (UTC) - Expand
athanata
Mar. 22nd, 2006 01:07 am (UTC)
wow! you are right - catie looks TOTALLY modelesque!
daszeug
Mar. 22nd, 2006 03:16 am (UTC)
She looks great...but it's a little disturbing how much weight she lost. Her face is thinned out...all the baby fat is gone. Hope she did it in a healthy way.
(no subject) - spongilla - Mar. 22nd, 2006 06:26 am (UTC) - Expand
bloodsaka
Mar. 22nd, 2006 01:11 am (UTC)
Catie looks amazing :)
girl_eyes_angel
Mar. 22nd, 2006 01:12 am (UTC)
not feeling ebony
kickasphalt
Mar. 22nd, 2006 01:42 am (UTC)
which one? if it's Cycle 5, i'm with you.
(no subject) - protoaxl - Mar. 22nd, 2006 06:30 am (UTC) - Expand
maskedera
Mar. 22nd, 2006 01:18 am (UTC)
That's the Catie as in "I want my daddy!" Catie, right? She looks good!
spongilla
Mar. 22nd, 2006 06:27 am (UTC)
Yup, that's Daddy's girl Catie.
lacrymaria_olor
Mar. 22nd, 2006 01:19 am (UTC)
Katie's ass-cleavage is a wee bit disturbing in that BHA ad with the motorcycle.
spongilla
Mar. 22nd, 2006 06:27 am (UTC)
Isn't butt-crack in right now?
thehauntofships
Mar. 22nd, 2006 01:20 am (UTC)
yay for elyse and brittany!
baba_0riley
Mar. 22nd, 2006 01:37 am (UTC)
i agree

and catie looks so wierd/different

ann looks pretty good too
kaowyn
Mar. 22nd, 2006 01:21 am (UTC)
Catie looks so model-y! Good for her. I actually liked her. Elyse is perfection... as always. I worship her.

LMAO @ Adrianne being America's Next Pot Model.
villasavoye
Mar. 22nd, 2006 01:28 am (UTC)
Catie "cycle 2 cry-baby" looks amazing! I'm glad to see Brittany is working. She was so much fun. Elyse - always perfect. Ann - stunning!
spongilla
Mar. 22nd, 2006 06:28 am (UTC)
Agreed X 4.
niwakun
Mar. 22nd, 2006 01:39 am (UTC)
Elyse's left arm in the first pic = not good.
plainoljane
Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:04 am (UTC)
Why not?
(no subject) - niwakun - Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:23 am (UTC) - Expand
_underwhelmed
Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:00 am (UTC)
Dear Cycle 5 Ebony,
Your nose looks like it has been hit with a pan. Please fix it, ho.
Yours,
-Kelly
quadee
Mar. 22nd, 2006 09:33 am (UTC)
What is "ho"? I'm assuming you meant hoe or whore.
uh, no - _underwhelmed - Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: uh, no - chicanaiguana - Mar. 25th, 2006 04:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: uh, no - _underwhelmed - Mar. 25th, 2006 04:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
plainoljane
Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:04 am (UTC)
Elyse is amazing.

The end.
duhface
Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:07 am (UTC)
ebony has everything but the face catie looks amazing as does elyse
(Deleted comment)
redheadbiotch
Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:10 am (UTC)
Elyse is so beautiful. I don't think there's a picture of her that I don't like.
zaina_baina
Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:15 am (UTC)
http://i1.tinypic.com/rwoqcl.jpg
damn, busted.

Elyse is stunning.
jennijube
Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:18 am (UTC)
yay yay yay!! catie!! she was so underrated on the show. thanks so much for posting these. and the picture of cycle 1 ebony is gorgeous. and elyse is almost always perfect. ah!
spongilla
Mar. 22nd, 2006 06:32 am (UTC)
Yup, Catie's worked more than Sara, April, and Shandi who all finished ahead of her.
pedro_the_liger
Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:29 am (UTC)
Ebony (C5) is too thick/ugly for a model. I'm sorry.
sundried
Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:36 am (UTC)
i dont think she is thick at all
(no subject) - pedro_the_liger - Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:38 am (UTC) - Expand
revanche
Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:34 am (UTC)
hahaha My boyfriend has that issue of High Times magazine. I LOLed when I saw Adrianne. XD;;
sundried
Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:35 am (UTC)
i hate catie but she looks gooooood
urban_tea
Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:39 am (UTC)
:O at Catie. She looks SO different! So model-esque! Good for her. I think Ebony looks fug. Elyse looks AMAZING, and Brittany's looking good too.
opium
Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:56 am (UTC)
I think Ebony from C5 looks ick, but so does Ebony from C1. Catie looks amazing. Katie and Elyse looks damn good.
got_vanilla
Mar. 22nd, 2006 02:57 am (UTC)
ew @ everybody except mary...
spongilla
Mar. 22nd, 2006 06:33 am (UTC)
Ahahaha.
waffle_party
Mar. 22nd, 2006 03:03 am (UTC)
elyse and catie look HOT
sae16
Mar. 22nd, 2006 03:07 am (UTC)

WOW! I love Elyse & Katie (Cycle Ones) they look good! and so does Ebony! still bald I see... ;)

spongilla
Mar. 22nd, 2006 06:34 am (UTC)
I thought Kari had the best fake cover picture.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 66 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2016
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com