Previous Entry | Next Entry

Fatima in Elle US October 2012

This comm seems pretty dead as of late, but I remain a loyal Fatima stan so I'm gonna post these hoping someone will enjoy'em!

She's on the new issue of Elle Magazine with Anastasija Kondratjeva.



tumblr_ma8g01Ts3u1rrse0wo2_1280
tumblr_ma8g01Ts3u1rrse0wo1_1280

PS: Y'all should really change the BG for this comm lol.

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
muliebrity
Sep. 14th, 2012 01:33 pm (UTC)
She is my all-time fav.
barnacleboo
Sep. 14th, 2012 01:41 pm (UTC)
She is so beautiful! I love these shots. She's magic.

Thanks for posting (I would mourn the passing of this community.)
quinnthevixen
Sep. 14th, 2012 02:51 pm (UTC)
She is so flawless!
whitegirlthin
Sep. 16th, 2012 03:00 am (UTC)
ITA
oltschi
Sep. 14th, 2012 04:33 pm (UTC)
She is unbelievably beautiful.

Sorry to go OT, but what happened to Katarzyna (cycle 10)? She had a lot of work and now she's completely silent...
miss_hellfire
Sep. 14th, 2012 05:38 pm (UTC)
Someone on The Fashion Spot said that she quit modelling and is working in a law firm in NY.
whitegirlthin
Sep. 16th, 2012 03:00 am (UTC)
aw goo d for her
velvetwhip
Sep. 14th, 2012 04:43 pm (UTC)
She looks stunning.
jay_m_elle
Sep. 14th, 2012 07:18 pm (UTC)
Not winning was the best thing that ever happened to her. She's done so well.
tonihime
Sep. 15th, 2012 06:56 am (UTC)
True story. She's been killing it. <3
j_reloaded
Sep. 14th, 2012 09:04 pm (UTC)
Such beauty.
miriamele
Sep. 14th, 2012 11:27 pm (UTC)
OH wow, I love these. That first one is particularly lovely. I'm sooo glad she didn't win. haha
blueymcphluey
Sep. 15th, 2012 04:34 am (UTC)
god. damn. these are stunning
fickletastictot
Sep. 15th, 2012 05:26 am (UTC)
FAB
arilicious
Sep. 18th, 2012 04:19 am (UTC)
She is really one of the most STUNNING girls to ever be on this show, and probably the best black girl along with Dani.
LOVE HER, so glad she's doing well post-show.
chileconlimon
Sep. 28th, 2012 01:52 am (UTC)
Fatima, yay!
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com